gaya train
/
jehanabad

jehanabad to gaya train

Address
PG ROAD
Phone 1
Keyword
jehanabad to gaya train
  • Monday
    24*7
  • Tuesday
    24*7
  • Wednesday
    24*7
  • Thursday
    24*7
  • Friday
    24*7
  • Saturday
    24*7
  • Sunday
    24*7

Searching jehanabad to gaya train Jehanabad to Gaya: 22 Trains, Shortest Distance: 47 km

List of all direct & connecting trains between JEHANABAD & GAYA. Find train fares & reservation details for all classes

 

 

No. Name Type Zone From PF Dep ↑↑ Avg To PF Arr Avg Duration Halts Dep Days Qt Distance Speed
13330 Ganga Damodar Expres… Exp ECR JHD 1 0:15 22 GAYA 4 1:25 14 1h 10m 0 S M T W T F S GNWL 47 km 41 km/hr
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR JHD 1 3:10 9 GAYA 9 4:15 0 1h 5m 0 S M T W T F S RLWL 47 km 44 km/hr
63241 Patna – Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR JHD 1 6:11 10 GAYA* 9 7:40 39 1h 29m 12 S M T W T F S 47 km 32 km/hr
12365 Patna – Ranchi Jan S… JShtb ECR JHD 1 6:48 9 GAYA 4 7:55 -2 1h 7m 0 S M T W T F S GNWL 47 km 42 km/hr
63243 Patna – Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR JHD 1 7:31 8 GAYA* 9 9:10 10 1h 39m 12 S M T W T F S 47 km 29 km/hr
63245 Patna – Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR JHD 1 9:36 16 GAYA* 9 11:15 33 1h 39m 4 S M T W T F S 47 km 29 km/hr
63247 Patna – Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR JHD 1 10:31 22 GAYA* 6 12:15 27 1h 44m 4 S M T W T F S 47 km 27 km/hr
3297 Patna – Gaya Special Exp ER JHD 0 11:12 GAYA* 0 12:30 1h 18m 1 S M T W T F S 47 km 36 km/hr
8612 Patna – Ranchi Speci… Exp SER JHD ?? 11:22 GAYA ?? 12:20 0h 58m 0 T 47 km 49 km/hr
18625 Patna – Hatia Super … Exp SER JHD 1 12:26 +1:53 GAYA 8 13:45 +1:43 1h 19m 1 S M T W T F S GNWL 47 km 36 km/hr
63249 Patna – Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR JHD 1 13:05 26 GAYA* 7 14:45 27 1h 40m 4 S M T W T F S 47 km 28 km/hr
63251 Patna – Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR JHD 1 14:14 14 GAYA* 8 15:45 37 1h 31m 7 S M T W T F S 47 km 31 km/hr
53213 Patna – Gaya Passeng… Pass ECR JHD 1 15:20 17 GAYA* 4 17:05 17 1h 45m 11 S M T W T F S 47 km 27 km/hr
63253 Patna – Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR JHD 1 16:32 37 GAYA* 8 18:15 40 1h 43m 4 S M T W T F S 47 km 28 km/hr
13243 Patna – Gaya – Bhabu… Exp ECR JHD 1 18:32 58 GAYA 5 19:48 +1:00 1h 16m 3 S M T W T F S 47 km 37 km/hr
63255 Patna – Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR JHD 1 19:34 39 GAYA* 7 21:15 35 1h 41m 4 S M T W T F S 47 km 28 km/hr
23348 Patna – Singrauli Li… Exp ECR JHD 1 20:20 GAYA 8 21:50 1h 30m 2 S M T W T F S GNWL 47 km 32 km/hr
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR JHD 1 20:20 22 GAYA 4 21:50 6 1h 30m 2 S M T W T F S GNWL 47 km 32 km/hr
63257 Patna – Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR JHD 1 21:16 16 GAYA* 9 22:45 26 1h 29m 12 S M T W T F S 47 km 32 km/hr
18623 Patna – Hatia Expres… Exp SER JHD 1 22:50 29 GAYA 4 0:30 6 1h 40m 2 S M T W T F S GNWL 47 km 28 km/hr
18623-Slip Patna – Barkakana Sl… Exp ECR JHD 1 22:50 GAYA 4 0:30 1h 40m 2 S M T W T F S GNWL 47 km 28 km/hr
63259 Patna – Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR JHD 1 23:16 50 GAYA* 0 1:10 16 1h 54m 4 S M T W T F S 47 km 25 km/h
Train Rating
  • Very Good Time
4.0

Summary

Train Tuning on time

Sending
User Rating 5 (2 votes)
Read More
Gaya Train